Northwest Medical, LLC.

Medicare enrolled
1265 S Seward Meridian Pkwy, Wasilla, AK 99654
About This Supplier

Northwest Medical, LLC. is a CPAP supplier in Wasilla, AK. It is enrolled with Medicare to supply CPAP machines. Medicare also lists it for BiPAP machines, oxygen, blood sugar monitors, and ventilator supplies. A BiPAP machine is like a CPAP, but it uses two levels of air pressure.

1265 S Seward Meridian Pkwy
Wasilla, AK 99654
Insurance Accepted
Medicare
Reviews
-
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

No reviews yet. Be the first to leave one!

Is this your business?

Claim your free listing to respond to leads and update your information.

Contact Northwest Medical, LLC.

The quickest way to reach them is by phone. Ask about your plan and what they have in stock.

Call (907) 357-9909

Is this your business? Claim this listing to get patient requests by email.

More CPAP suppliers near Wasilla

These suppliers are within 30 miles of Wasilla. Miles are measured in a straight line, so the drive may be longer.

Common questions

What is the phone number for Northwest Medical, LLC.?

You can call Northwest Medical, LLC. at (907) 357-9909.

Where is Northwest Medical, LLC. located?

Northwest Medical, LLC. is at 1265 S Seward Meridian Pkwy, Wasilla, Alaska 99654.

Is Northwest Medical, LLC. enrolled with Medicare?

Yes. Northwest Medical, LLC. is on Medicare's list of enrolled equipment suppliers for CPAP machines. That doesn't mean they take every plan, so call and ask about yours.

What else does Northwest Medical, LLC. supply?

Medicare also lists Northwest Medical, LLC. as a supplier of BiPAP machines, oxygen, blood sugar monitors, and ventilator supplies. A BiPAP machine is like a CPAP, but it uses two levels of air pressure.

Are there other CPAP suppliers near Northwest Medical, LLC.?

Yes. I list 4 other CPAP suppliers within 30 miles. The closest is Triton Supply in Wasilla, AK, about 1 mile away.