Tristate Medical Supply LLC

Medicare enrolled
2253 Third Ave, Dothan, AL 36301
About This Supplier

Tristate Medical Supply LLC is a CPAP supplier in Dothan, AL. It is enrolled with Medicare to supply CPAP machines. Medicare also lists it for BiPAP machines, oxygen, hospital beds, and blood sugar monitors. A BiPAP machine is like a CPAP, but it uses two levels of air pressure.

2253 Third Ave
Dothan, AL 36301
Insurance Accepted
Medicare
Reviews
-
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

No reviews yet. Be the first to leave one!

Is this your business?

Claim your free listing to respond to leads and update your information.

Contact Tristate Medical Supply LLC

The quickest way to reach them is by phone. Ask about your plan and what they have in stock.

Call (334) 886-9111 ext. 1001

Is this your business? Claim this listing to get patient requests by email.

More CPAP suppliers near Dothan

These suppliers are within 30 miles of Dothan. Miles are measured in a straight line, so the drive may be longer.

Common questions

What is the phone number for Tristate Medical Supply LLC?

You can call Tristate Medical Supply LLC at (334) 886-9111 ext. 1001.

Where is Tristate Medical Supply LLC located?

Tristate Medical Supply LLC is at 2253 Third Ave, Dothan, Alabama 36301.

Is Tristate Medical Supply LLC enrolled with Medicare?

Yes. Tristate Medical Supply LLC is on Medicare's list of enrolled equipment suppliers for CPAP machines. That doesn't mean they take every plan, so call and ask about yours.

What else does Tristate Medical Supply LLC supply?

Medicare also lists Tristate Medical Supply LLC as a supplier of BiPAP machines, oxygen, hospital beds, and blood sugar monitors. A BiPAP machine is like a CPAP, but it uses two levels of air pressure.

Are there other CPAP suppliers near Tristate Medical Supply LLC?

Yes. I list 7 other CPAP suppliers within 30 miles. The closest is Rotech Dothan in Dothan, AL, about 2 miles away.