Copper Star Medical Supply

Medicare enrolled
4030 E Bell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
About This Supplier

Copper Star Medical Supply is a CPAP supplier in Phoenix, AZ. It is enrolled with Medicare to supply CPAP machines. Medicare also lists it for BiPAP machines, oxygen, and hospital beds. A BiPAP machine is like a CPAP, but it uses two levels of air pressure.

4030 E Bell Rd
Phoenix, AZ 85032
Insurance Accepted
Medicare
Reviews
-
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

No reviews yet. Be the first to leave one!

Is this your business?

Claim your free listing to respond to leads and update your information.

Contact Copper Star Medical Supply

The quickest way to reach them is by phone. Ask about your plan and what they have in stock.

Call (602) 833-7586

Is this your business? Claim this listing to get patient requests by email.

More CPAP suppliers near Phoenix

These suppliers are within 30 miles of Phoenix. Miles are measured in a straight line, so the drive may be longer.

Common questions

What is the phone number for Copper Star Medical Supply?

You can call Copper Star Medical Supply at (602) 833-7586.

Where is Copper Star Medical Supply located?

Copper Star Medical Supply is at 4030 E Bell Rd, Phoenix, Arizona 85032.

Is Copper Star Medical Supply enrolled with Medicare?

Yes. Copper Star Medical Supply is on Medicare's list of enrolled equipment suppliers for CPAP machines. That doesn't mean they take every plan, so call and ask about yours.

What else does Copper Star Medical Supply supply?

Medicare also lists Copper Star Medical Supply as a supplier of BiPAP machines, oxygen, and hospital beds. A BiPAP machine is like a CPAP, but it uses two levels of air pressure.

Are there other CPAP suppliers near Copper Star Medical Supply?

Yes. I list 32 other CPAP suppliers within 30 miles. The closest is Mayo Clinic Store - Phoenix in Phoenix, AZ, about 3 miles away.