AdaptHealth Idaho Falls

Medicare enrolled
3811 Commerce Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
About This Supplier

AdaptHealth Idaho Falls is a CPAP supplier in Idaho Falls, ID. It is enrolled with Medicare to supply CPAP machines. Medicare also lists it for BiPAP machines, oxygen, ventilator supplies, and suction pumps. A BiPAP machine is like a CPAP, but it uses two levels of air pressure.

3811 Commerce Cir
Idaho Falls, ID 83401
Insurance Accepted
Medicare
Reviews
-
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

No reviews yet. Be the first to leave one!

Is this your business?

Claim your free listing to respond to leads and update your information.

Contact AdaptHealth Idaho Falls

The quickest way to reach them is by phone. Ask about your plan and what they have in stock.

Call (208) 757-6478

Is this your business? Claim this listing to get patient requests by email.

More CPAP suppliers near Idaho Falls

These suppliers are within 30 miles of Idaho Falls. Miles are measured in a straight line, so the drive may be longer.

Common questions

What is the phone number for AdaptHealth Idaho Falls?

You can call AdaptHealth Idaho Falls at (208) 757-6478.

Where is AdaptHealth Idaho Falls located?

AdaptHealth Idaho Falls is at 3811 Commerce Cir, Idaho Falls, Idaho 83401.

Is AdaptHealth Idaho Falls enrolled with Medicare?

Yes. AdaptHealth Idaho Falls is on Medicare's list of enrolled equipment suppliers for CPAP machines. That doesn't mean they take every plan, so call and ask about yours.

What else does AdaptHealth Idaho Falls supply?

Medicare also lists AdaptHealth Idaho Falls as a supplier of BiPAP machines, oxygen, ventilator supplies, and suction pumps. A BiPAP machine is like a CPAP, but it uses two levels of air pressure.

Are there other CPAP suppliers near AdaptHealth Idaho Falls?

Yes. I list 7 other CPAP suppliers within 30 miles. The closest is Norco, Inc. in Rexburg, ID, about 13 miles away.