Alick'S Home Medical Equipment, Inc.

Medicare enrolled
1612 W Lexington Ave, Elkhart, IN 46514
About This Supplier

Alick'S Home Medical Equipment, Inc. is a CPAP supplier in Elkhart, IN. It is enrolled with Medicare to supply CPAP machines. Medicare also lists it for BiPAP machines, oxygen, blood sugar monitors, and ventilator supplies. A BiPAP machine is like a CPAP, but it uses two levels of air pressure.

1612 W Lexington Ave
Elkhart, IN 46514
Insurance Accepted
Medicare
Reviews
-
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

No reviews yet. Be the first to leave one!

Is this your business?

Claim your free listing to respond to leads and update your information.

Contact Alick'S Home Medical Equipment, Inc.

The quickest way to reach them is by phone. Ask about your plan and what they have in stock.

Call (574) 522-2273

Is this your business? Claim this listing to get patient requests by email.

More CPAP suppliers near Elkhart

These suppliers are within 30 miles of Elkhart. Miles are measured in a straight line, so the drive may be longer.

Common questions

What is the phone number for Alick'S Home Medical Equipment, Inc.?

You can call Alick'S Home Medical Equipment, Inc. at (574) 522-2273.

Where is Alick'S Home Medical Equipment, Inc. located?

Alick'S Home Medical Equipment, Inc. is at 1612 W Lexington Ave, Elkhart, Indiana 46514.

Is Alick'S Home Medical Equipment, Inc. enrolled with Medicare?

Yes. Alick'S Home Medical Equipment, Inc. is on Medicare's list of enrolled equipment suppliers for CPAP machines. That doesn't mean they take every plan, so call and ask about yours.

What else does Alick'S Home Medical Equipment, Inc. supply?

Medicare also lists Alick'S Home Medical Equipment, Inc. as a supplier of BiPAP machines, oxygen, blood sugar monitors, and ventilator supplies. A BiPAP machine is like a CPAP, but it uses two levels of air pressure.

Are there other CPAP suppliers near Alick'S Home Medical Equipment, Inc.?

Yes. I list 11 other CPAP suppliers within 30 miles. The closest is Northern Brace Company Inc in Elkhart, IN, about 4 miles away.