Patients Care Medical Supply Inc

Medicare enrolled
8907 Maurice Ave, Maurice, LA 70555
About This Supplier

Patients Care Medical Supply Inc is a CPAP supplier in Maurice, LA. It is enrolled with Medicare to supply CPAP machines. Medicare also lists it for BiPAP machines, oxygen, blood sugar monitors, and suction pumps. A BiPAP machine is like a CPAP, but it uses two levels of air pressure.

8907 Maurice Ave
Maurice, LA 70555
Insurance Accepted
Medicare
Reviews
-
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

No reviews yet. Be the first to leave one!

Is this your business?

Claim your free listing to respond to leads and update your information.

Contact Patients Care Medical Supply Inc

The quickest way to reach them is by phone. Ask about your plan and what they have in stock.

Call (337) 989-0005

Is this your business? Claim this listing to get patient requests by email.

More CPAP suppliers near Maurice

These suppliers are within 30 miles of Maurice. Miles are measured in a straight line, so the drive may be longer.

Common questions

What is the phone number for Patients Care Medical Supply Inc?

You can call Patients Care Medical Supply Inc at (337) 989-0005.

Where is Patients Care Medical Supply Inc located?

Patients Care Medical Supply Inc is at 8907 Maurice Ave, Maurice, Louisiana 70555.

Is Patients Care Medical Supply Inc enrolled with Medicare?

Yes. Patients Care Medical Supply Inc is on Medicare's list of enrolled equipment suppliers for CPAP machines. That doesn't mean they take every plan, so call and ask about yours.

What else does Patients Care Medical Supply Inc supply?

Medicare also lists Patients Care Medical Supply Inc as a supplier of BiPAP machines, oxygen, blood sugar monitors, and suction pumps. A BiPAP machine is like a CPAP, but it uses two levels of air pressure.

Are there other CPAP suppliers near Patients Care Medical Supply Inc?

Yes. I list 17 other CPAP suppliers within 30 miles. The closest is Carmichael's Medical Equipment in Lafayette, LA, about 6 miles away.