Home Care Specialists, Inc.

Medicare enrolled
63 Neck Rd, Haverhill, MA 01835
About This Supplier

Home Care Specialists, Inc. is a CPAP supplier in Haverhill, MA. It is enrolled with Medicare to supply CPAP machines. Medicare also lists it for BiPAP machines, oxygen, blood sugar monitors, and suction pumps. A BiPAP machine is like a CPAP, but it uses two levels of air pressure.

63 Neck Rd
Haverhill, MA 01835
Insurance Accepted
Medicare
Reviews
-
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

No reviews yet. Be the first to leave one!

Is this your business?

Claim your free listing to respond to leads and update your information.

Contact Home Care Specialists, Inc.

The quickest way to reach them is by phone. Ask about your plan and what they have in stock.

Call (978) 373-7771

Is this your business? Claim this listing to get patient requests by email.

More CPAP suppliers near Haverhill

These suppliers are within 30 miles of Haverhill. Miles are measured in a straight line, so the drive may be longer.

Common questions

What is the phone number for Home Care Specialists, Inc.?

You can call Home Care Specialists, Inc. at (978) 373-7771.

Where is Home Care Specialists, Inc. located?

Home Care Specialists, Inc. is at 63 Neck Rd, Haverhill, Massachusetts 01835.

Is Home Care Specialists, Inc. enrolled with Medicare?

Yes. Home Care Specialists, Inc. is on Medicare's list of enrolled equipment suppliers for CPAP machines. That doesn't mean they take every plan, so call and ask about yours.

What else does Home Care Specialists, Inc. supply?

Medicare also lists Home Care Specialists, Inc. as a supplier of BiPAP machines, oxygen, blood sugar monitors, and suction pumps. A BiPAP machine is like a CPAP, but it uses two levels of air pressure.

Are there other CPAP suppliers near Home Care Specialists, Inc.?

Yes. I list 23 other CPAP suppliers within 30 miles. The closest is Northeast Medical Equipment Inc in Methuen, MA, about 5 miles away.