Acme Medical Supplies, Inc.

Medicare enrolled
1498 Reisterstown Rd, Baltimore, MD 21208
About This Supplier

Acme Medical Supplies, Inc. is a CPAP supplier in Baltimore, MD. It is enrolled with Medicare to supply CPAP machines. Medicare also lists it for hospital beds and blood sugar monitors.

1498 Reisterstown Rd
Baltimore, MD 21208
Insurance Accepted
Medicare
Reviews
-
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

No reviews yet. Be the first to leave one!

Is this your business?

Claim your free listing to respond to leads and update your information.

Contact Acme Medical Supplies, Inc.

The quickest way to reach them is by phone. Ask about your plan and what they have in stock.

Call (410) 415-5707

Is this your business? Claim this listing to get patient requests by email.

More CPAP suppliers near Baltimore

These suppliers are within 30 miles of Baltimore. Miles are measured in a straight line, so the drive may be longer.

Common questions

What is the phone number for Acme Medical Supplies, Inc.?

You can call Acme Medical Supplies, Inc. at (410) 415-5707.

Where is Acme Medical Supplies, Inc. located?

Acme Medical Supplies, Inc. is at 1498 Reisterstown Rd, Baltimore, Maryland 21208.

Is Acme Medical Supplies, Inc. enrolled with Medicare?

Yes. Acme Medical Supplies, Inc. is on Medicare's list of enrolled equipment suppliers for CPAP machines. That doesn't mean they take every plan, so call and ask about yours.

What else does Acme Medical Supplies, Inc. supply?

Medicare also lists Acme Medical Supplies, Inc. as a supplier of hospital beds and blood sugar monitors.

Are there other CPAP suppliers near Acme Medical Supplies, Inc.?

Yes. I list 23 other CPAP suppliers within 30 miles. The closest is Advance Group L.L.C. in Pikesville, MD, about 1 mile away.