Sleep Well Inc

Medicare enrolled
300 State St, Bangor, ME 04401
About This Supplier

Sleep Well Inc is a CPAP supplier in Bangor, ME. It is enrolled with Medicare to supply CPAP machines. Medicare also lists it for BiPAP machines. A BiPAP machine is like a CPAP, but it uses two levels of air pressure.

300 State St
Bangor, ME 04401
Insurance Accepted
Medicare
Reviews
-
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

No reviews yet. Be the first to leave one!

Is this your business?

Claim your free listing to respond to leads and update your information.

Contact Sleep Well Inc

The quickest way to reach them is by phone. Ask about your plan and what they have in stock.

Call (207) 992-2660

Is this your business? Claim this listing to get patient requests by email.

More CPAP suppliers near Bangor

These suppliers are within 30 miles of Bangor. Miles are measured in a straight line, so the drive may be longer.

Common questions

What is the phone number for Sleep Well Inc?

You can call Sleep Well Inc at (207) 992-2660.

Where is Sleep Well Inc located?

Sleep Well Inc is at 300 State St, Bangor, Maine 04401.

Is Sleep Well Inc enrolled with Medicare?

Yes. Sleep Well Inc is on Medicare's list of enrolled equipment suppliers for CPAP machines. That doesn't mean they take every plan, so call and ask about yours.

What else does Sleep Well Inc supply?

Medicare also lists Sleep Well Inc as a supplier of BiPAP machines. A BiPAP machine is like a CPAP, but it uses two levels of air pressure.

Are there other CPAP suppliers near Sleep Well Inc?

Yes. I list 7 other CPAP suppliers within 30 miles. The closest is Regional Home Care Inc. in Bangor, ME, about 1 mile away.