Scott Medical Equipment LLC

Medicare enrolled
2750 Bay Rd, Saginaw, MI 48603
About This Supplier

Scott Medical Equipment LLC is a CPAP supplier in Saginaw, MI. It is enrolled with Medicare to supply CPAP machines. Medicare also lists it for oxygen and hospital beds.

2750 Bay Rd
Saginaw, MI 48603
Insurance Accepted
Medicare
Reviews
-
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

No reviews yet. Be the first to leave one!

Is this your business?

Claim your free listing to respond to leads and update your information.

Contact Scott Medical Equipment LLC

The quickest way to reach them is by phone. Ask about your plan and what they have in stock.

Call (989) 790-3134

Is this your business? Claim this listing to get patient requests by email.

More CPAP suppliers near Saginaw

These suppliers are within 30 miles of Saginaw. Miles are measured in a straight line, so the drive may be longer.

Common questions

What is the phone number for Scott Medical Equipment LLC?

You can call Scott Medical Equipment LLC at (989) 790-3134.

Where is Scott Medical Equipment LLC located?

Scott Medical Equipment LLC is at 2750 Bay Rd, Saginaw, Michigan 48603.

Is Scott Medical Equipment LLC enrolled with Medicare?

Yes. Scott Medical Equipment LLC is on Medicare's list of enrolled equipment suppliers for CPAP machines. That doesn't mean they take every plan, so call and ask about yours.

What else does Scott Medical Equipment LLC supply?

Medicare also lists Scott Medical Equipment LLC as a supplier of oxygen and hospital beds.

Are there other CPAP suppliers near Scott Medical Equipment LLC?

Yes. I list 15 other CPAP suppliers within 30 miles. The closest is Lincare Inc in Saginaw, MI, about 1 mile away.