Precise Medical Services, LLC

Medicare enrolled
194 Broad St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
About This Supplier

Precise Medical Services, LLC is a CPAP supplier in Bloomfield, NJ. It is enrolled with Medicare to supply CPAP machines. Medicare also lists it for BiPAP machines and blood sugar monitors. A BiPAP machine is like a CPAP, but it uses two levels of air pressure.

194 Broad St
Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Insurance Accepted
Medicare
Reviews
-
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

No reviews yet. Be the first to leave one!

Is this your business?

Claim your free listing to respond to leads and update your information.

Contact Precise Medical Services, LLC

The quickest way to reach them is by phone. Ask about your plan and what they have in stock.

Call (973) 707-2042

Is this your business? Claim this listing to get patient requests by email.

More CPAP suppliers near Bloomfield

These suppliers are within 30 miles of Bloomfield. Miles are measured in a straight line, so the drive may be longer.

Common questions

What is the phone number for Precise Medical Services, LLC?

You can call Precise Medical Services, LLC at (973) 707-2042.

Where is Precise Medical Services, LLC located?

Precise Medical Services, LLC is at 194 Broad St, Bloomfield, New Jersey 07003.

Is Precise Medical Services, LLC enrolled with Medicare?

Yes. Precise Medical Services, LLC is on Medicare's list of enrolled equipment suppliers for CPAP machines. That doesn't mean they take every plan, so call and ask about yours.

What else does Precise Medical Services, LLC supply?

Medicare also lists Precise Medical Services, LLC as a supplier of BiPAP machines and blood sugar monitors. A BiPAP machine is like a CPAP, but it uses two levels of air pressure.

Are there other CPAP suppliers near Precise Medical Services, LLC?

Yes. I list 108 other CPAP suppliers within 30 miles. The closest is Med-Stat Healthcare Inc in Bloomfield, NJ, about 1 mile away.