Professional Pulmonary Service, Inc

Medicare enrolled
27 E Centre St, Woodbury, NJ 08096
About This Supplier

Professional Pulmonary Service, Inc is a CPAP supplier in Woodbury, NJ. It is enrolled with Medicare to supply CPAP machines. Medicare also lists it for BiPAP machines, oxygen, blood sugar monitors, and suction pumps. A BiPAP machine is like a CPAP, but it uses two levels of air pressure.

27 E Centre St
Woodbury, NJ 08096
Insurance Accepted
Medicare
Reviews
-
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

No reviews yet. Be the first to leave one!

Is this your business?

Claim your free listing to respond to leads and update your information.

Contact Professional Pulmonary Service, Inc

The quickest way to reach them is by phone. Ask about your plan and what they have in stock.

Call (856) 848-2440

Is this your business? Claim this listing to get patient requests by email.

More CPAP suppliers near Woodbury

These suppliers are within 30 miles of Woodbury. Miles are measured in a straight line, so the drive may be longer.

Common questions

What is the phone number for Professional Pulmonary Service, Inc?

You can call Professional Pulmonary Service, Inc at (856) 848-2440.

Where is Professional Pulmonary Service, Inc located?

Professional Pulmonary Service, Inc is at 27 E Centre St, Woodbury, New Jersey 08096.

Is Professional Pulmonary Service, Inc enrolled with Medicare?

Yes. Professional Pulmonary Service, Inc is on Medicare's list of enrolled equipment suppliers for CPAP machines. That doesn't mean they take every plan, so call and ask about yours.

What else does Professional Pulmonary Service, Inc supply?

Medicare also lists Professional Pulmonary Service, Inc as a supplier of BiPAP machines, oxygen, blood sugar monitors, and suction pumps. A BiPAP machine is like a CPAP, but it uses two levels of air pressure.

Are there other CPAP suppliers near Professional Pulmonary Service, Inc?

Yes. I list 51 other CPAP suppliers within 30 miles. The closest is The Promptcare Companies, Inc. in Westville, NJ, about 2 miles away.