Texas Medical Inc

Medicare enrolled
1126 S Cedar Ridge Dr, Duncanville, TX 75137
About This Supplier

Texas Medical Inc is a CPAP supplier in Duncanville, TX. It is enrolled with Medicare to supply CPAP machines. Medicare also lists it for BiPAP machines, oxygen, hospital beds, and blood sugar monitors. A BiPAP machine is like a CPAP, but it uses two levels of air pressure.

1126 S Cedar Ridge Dr
Duncanville, TX 75137
Insurance Accepted
Medicare
Reviews
-
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

No reviews yet. Be the first to leave one!

Is this your business?

Claim your free listing to respond to leads and update your information.

Contact Texas Medical Inc

The quickest way to reach them is by phone. Ask about your plan and what they have in stock.

Call (972) 780-0327

Is this your business? Claim this listing to get patient requests by email.

More CPAP suppliers near Duncanville

These suppliers are within 30 miles of Duncanville. Miles are measured in a straight line, so the drive may be longer.

Common questions

What is the phone number for Texas Medical Inc?

You can call Texas Medical Inc at (972) 780-0327.

Where is Texas Medical Inc located?

Texas Medical Inc is at 1126 S Cedar Ridge Dr, Duncanville, Texas 75137.

Is Texas Medical Inc enrolled with Medicare?

Yes. Texas Medical Inc is on Medicare's list of enrolled equipment suppliers for CPAP machines. That doesn't mean they take every plan, so call and ask about yours.

What else does Texas Medical Inc supply?

Medicare also lists Texas Medical Inc as a supplier of BiPAP machines, oxygen, hospital beds, and blood sugar monitors. A BiPAP machine is like a CPAP, but it uses two levels of air pressure.

Are there other CPAP suppliers near Texas Medical Inc?

Yes. I list 57 other CPAP suppliers within 30 miles. The closest is Gatesco Medical Supplies LLC in Dallas, TX, about 2 miles away.