Wise Owl Medical Supply LLC

Medicare enrolled
3409 N Us Highway 281, Marble Falls, TX 78654
About This Supplier

Wise Owl Medical Supply LLC is a CPAP supplier in Marble Falls, TX. It is enrolled with Medicare to supply CPAP machines. Medicare also lists it for BiPAP machines, oxygen, hospital beds, and suction pumps. A BiPAP machine is like a CPAP, but it uses two levels of air pressure.

3409 N Us Highway 281
Marble Falls, TX 78654
Insurance Accepted
Medicare
Reviews
-
0 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

No reviews yet. Be the first to leave one!

Is this your business?

Claim your free listing to respond to leads and update your information.

Contact Wise Owl Medical Supply LLC

The quickest way to reach them is by phone. Ask about your plan and what they have in stock.

Call (830) 637-7772

Is this your business? Claim this listing to get patient requests by email.

More CPAP suppliers near Marble Falls

These suppliers are within 30 miles of Marble Falls. Miles are measured in a straight line, so the drive may be longer.

Common questions

What is the phone number for Wise Owl Medical Supply LLC?

You can call Wise Owl Medical Supply LLC at (830) 637-7772.

Where is Wise Owl Medical Supply LLC located?

Wise Owl Medical Supply LLC is at 3409 N Us Highway 281, Marble Falls, Texas 78654.

Is Wise Owl Medical Supply LLC enrolled with Medicare?

Yes. Wise Owl Medical Supply LLC is on Medicare's list of enrolled equipment suppliers for CPAP machines. That doesn't mean they take every plan, so call and ask about yours.

What else does Wise Owl Medical Supply LLC supply?

Medicare also lists Wise Owl Medical Supply LLC as a supplier of BiPAP machines, oxygen, hospital beds, and suction pumps. A BiPAP machine is like a CPAP, but it uses two levels of air pressure.

Are there other CPAP suppliers near Wise Owl Medical Supply LLC?

Yes. I list 2 other CPAP suppliers within 30 miles. The closest is Choice Medical Supply Inc in Marble Falls, TX, about 3 miles away.